Chauffeured transfers in Rajkot · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rajkot with the fare shown first
Rajkot arranges pre-booked transfers in Rajkot (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Rajkot, each with its page
- The Fern Residency Rajkot, Series by Marriottfrom INR 1,286.0038 min
- Pradhyuman Zoological Parkfrom INR 1,295.0038 min
- Jubilee Gardenfrom INR 1,337.0041 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rajkot requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rajkot and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Rajkot
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
38 min
Rajkot International Airport → The Fern Residency Rajkot, Series by Marriott
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rajkot, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Rajkot International Airport → The Fern Residency Rajkot, Series by Marriott27.4 km · 38 minINR 1,286.00from
- Rajkot International Airport → Pradhyuman Zoological Park27.7 km · 38 minINR 1,295.00from
- Rajkot International Airport → Jubilee Garden28.8 km · 41 minINR 1,337.00from
- Rajkot International Airport → Watson Museum28.8 km · 41 minINR 1,337.00from
- Rajkot International Airport → The Grand Thakar28.8 km · 41 minINR 1,337.00from
- Rajkot International Airport → Civil Hospital, Rajkot29 km · 43 minINR 1,349.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajkot International Airport → The Fern Residency Rajkot, Series by Marriott | 27.4 km | 38 min | INR 1,286.00 | See details |
| Rajkot International Airport → Pradhyuman Zoological Park | 27.7 km | 38 min | INR 1,295.00 | See details |
| Rajkot International Airport → Jubilee Garden | 28.8 km | 41 min | INR 1,337.00 | See details |
| Rajkot International Airport → Watson Museum | 28.8 km | 41 min | INR 1,337.00 | See details |
| Rajkot International Airport → The Grand Thakar | 28.8 km | 41 min | INR 1,337.00 | See details |
| Rajkot International Airport → Civil Hospital, Rajkot | 29 km | 43 min | INR 1,349.00 | See details |
Within Rajkot
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Rajkot, at the same fixed price.
- Bhakti Nagar → Rajkot Central Bus Stand1.9 km · 6 minINR 200.00from
- Bhakti Nagar → The Imperial Palace2 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
- Bhakti Nagar → Bhaktinagar Station0.2 km · 1 minINR 200.00from
- Bhakti Nagar → Gokul hospital Rajkot1 km · 4 minINR 200.00from
- Bhakti Nagar → The Grand Thakar3.1 km · 10 minINR 223.00from
- Bhakti Nagar → Fun World3.4 km · 9 minINR 229.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhakti Nagar → Rajkot Central Bus Stand | 1.9 km | 6 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Bhakti Nagar → The Imperial Palace | 2 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Bhakti Nagar → Bhaktinagar Station | 0.2 km | 1 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Bhakti Nagar → Gokul hospital Rajkot | 1 km | 4 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Bhakti Nagar → The Grand Thakar | 3.1 km | 10 min | INR 223.00 | See details |
| Bhakti Nagar → Fun World | 3.4 km | 9 min | INR 229.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Rajkot
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Rajkot International Airport
from INR 1,286.00Airport
Hirasar, Garida, Gujarat 363520
See prices and book →Bhakti Nagar
from INR 200.00Station
Rajkot, GIDC UdhyogNagar, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360002
See prices and book →Bhaktinagar Station
from INR 200.00Station
Kalyan Society, GIDC UdhyogNagar, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360002, India
See prices and book →Gondal Chokdi
from INR 385.00Station
Samrat Industrial Area, Rajkot, Gujarat 360004, India
See prices and book →Madhapar Chokdi
from INR 379.00Station
Manharpura 1, Madhapar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360006, India
See prices and book →Rajkot Central Bus Stand
from INR 200.00Station
Karanpara, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India
See prices and book →Rajkot Junction
from INR 283.00Station
Railway Station Rd, Junction Plot, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001
See prices and book →AIIMS Hospital Rajkot
from INR 676.00Hospital
Via, khandheri Street, Para Pipaliya, Rajkot, Gujarat 360003
See prices and book →BT Savani Kidney Hospital
from INR 310.00Hospital
7QP3+R56, University Rd, near University Main Gate, Shiv Shakti Colony, Aalap Avenue, Sadguru Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360005
See prices and book →Civil Hospital, Rajkot
from INR 259.00Hospital
Hospital Chowk, Jamnagar Rd, opp. SBI, Naval Nagar, Sadar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001
See prices and book →Gokul hospital Rajkot
from INR 200.00Hospital
12/14, Vidya Nagar Main Rd, Manhar Plot, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360002
See prices and book →HCG Hospitals, Rajkot
from INR 379.00Hospital
HCG Hospital Road, Near Aastha Avenue, 150 Feet Ring Road, Ayodhya Chowk, Puneet Nagar, Bajrang Wadi, Rajkot, Gujarat 360006
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rajkot?
In Rajkot and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rajkot centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rajkot?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rajkot?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rajkot?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rajkot, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car